• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 187 guests and 8 members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Herbs & Spices

Details

  • Common Name African Potato, Yellow Stars, Sterretjie, inkomfe, ilabatheka
  • Latin Name Hypoxis hemerocallidea

Details

  • Common Name Aloe Vera
  • Latin Name Aloe vera

Details

  • Common Name Angelica, Archangel
  • Latin Name Angelica archangelica

Details

  • Common Name Basil Varieties
  • Latin Name Ocimum

Details

  • Common Name Bay Leaf, Sweet Bay
  • Latin Name Laurus nobilis

Details

  • Common Name Borage
  • Latin Name Borago officinalis

Details

  • Common Name Calendula, English Marigold, Pot Marogold
  • Latin Name Calendula officinalis

Details

  • Common Name Caraway
  • Latin Name Carum carvi

Details

  • Common Name Catnip, Catmint
  • Latin Name Nepeta

Details

  • Common Name Cats Tail, Geelkatstert, Khomo-ya-Ntsukammele, Ibucu, intelezi
  • Latin Name Bulbine frutescens

Details

  • Common Name Chamomile, Camomile, German Chamomile, Roman Chamomile
  • Latin Name Chamaemelum nobile & Matricaria chamomilla

Details

  • Common Name Chives
  • Latin Name Allium

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list